1. Visiting from the US? Why not try DIYnot.US instead? Click here to continue to DIYnot.US.
    Dismiss Notice

ProControl+ Disable Inputs

Discussion in 'Alarms, CCTV & Telephones' started by Plazma, 18 Sep 2019.

  1. Plazma

    Plazma

    Joined:
    1 May 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hi,

    When I look at screenshots of ProControl+ on the Pyronix website it looks like you can disable individual inputs via the app.

    However this option is not available to me on my iPhone.

    Is it possible ? and if so how do I setup my system to enable it ?

    Thanks
    Simon
     

    Attached Files:

  2. secureiam

    secureiam

    Joined:
    20 Jun 2014
    Messages:
    4,657
    Thanks Received:
    579
    Location:
    Lancashire
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    if the zone is omittable then it should be possible to omit the zone in the app.

    So firstly check the zone is omittable, then check on how to omit zones using the app.
     
  3. Sponsored Links
  4. BIANCO

    BIANCO

    Joined:
    7 Dec 2017
    Messages:
    158
    Thanks Received:
    21
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Like secure I am said they need to be set as omittable out the box they are not, you need to go into change inputs then its in attributes.
     
  5. Plazma

    Plazma

    Joined:
    1 May 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Thanks both - that worked as expected.
     
  6. DIYnot Local

    DIYnot Local

    Joined:
    3 Sep 2019
    Country:
    United Kingdom

    If you need to find a tradesperson to get your job done, please try our local search below, or if you are doing it yourself you can find suppliers local to you.

    Select the supplier or trade you require, enter your location to begin your search.


    Are you a trade or supplier? You can create your listing free at DIYnot Local

     
  7. Sponsored Links
Loading...

Share This Page